Close

Email Services (University of Haripur)

Welcome to University of Haripur Email Services. Please use the following links for accessing our Email Services.

Login/Signin
Change Password
Download Here
Close

Admissions Fall 2017 (University of Haripur)

Welcome to University of Haripur Admission Services. Please use the following links to access our Admission Services.

 Revised Admission Schedule MPhil / PHD Program - Fall 2017
Last date for fee submission : 15-September 2017
Commencement of Classes : 20-September 2017

(Click Here for More Details)

 Entry Test Result for MS Computer Science Admissions Fall 2017

(Click Here for Searching Results)
       

Interviews of HEC Need Based Scholarships 2017-18

Interviews of shortlisted applicants of HEC Need Based Scholarships 2017-18 will be held by 'Institutional Scholarship Award Committee' on May 15-16, 2018 at 10.00 am in the Video Conference room (Ibn Al-Haytham Block). 

The applicant's list is mentioned below:
Students from serial no 1 to 100 will be interviewed on May 15, 2018.
Students from serial no 101 to 163 will be interviewed on May 16, 2018.

Students are required to bring following original documents:

  • Student CNIC / Student card
  • Previous DMCs/Degrees/Transcripts
  • Salary / income certificate 
  • Death certificate of father / mother  (if applicable)
  • Disability certificate (if applicable)
  • Any other supporting document 

Students are advised to ensure their presence on due date and time. Interviews will not be scheduled further. 

Shortlisted Applicants for interviews
S.No Name Father Name Roll No Session Semester as on Fall 2017  Degree Program Department
1 Laiba Sajid Muhammad Sajid F17-0897 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
2 Tayyba Malik Malik Sajjad Ahmed F17-1018 2017 1st BS Hons Psychology
3 Nayyab Iftikhar Iftikhar Ahmed F16-0561 2016 3rd BS Hons Medical lab Technology
4 Zainab Malik Aziz ur Rehman F16-0826 2016 3rd BS Hons Geology
5 Shahzad Khan Inayat Khan F16-0930 2016 3rd BS Hons Agriculture
6 Maryam Zakir Zakir Hussain F16-0516 2016 3rd BS Hons Geology
7 Qurat ul Ain Muhammad Ayub F16-0406 2016 3rd BS Hons Psychology
8 Kiran Arif Muhammad Arif F17-1065 2017 1st MCS Information Technology
9 Iqra Nawaz Ahmad Nawaz F17-0747 2017 1st BS Hons Environmental Science
10 Danyal Baig Afzaal Ahmed F17-0457 2017 1st BBA Management Sciences
11 Misbah Noreen  Fazal Karim F17-1196 2017 1st MSc Economics
12 Aleeza Niaz Niaz Muhammad F17--0890 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
13 Zarish Malik Malik Saleh Mehmood F17-0649 2017 1st BS Hons Medical lab Technology
14 Zainab Noor ul Ain Arshad Nawaz   2017 1st BS Hons Pure & Applied Mathematics
15 Sadia Zareen  Muhammad Zareen F17-1200 2017 1st MSc Economics
16 Noor Ullah Badrang  F17-0873 2017 3rd BS Hons Medical lab Technology
17 Amina Bibi Sadar Din F17-0916 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
18 Hamza Zahoor Syed Zahoor Hussain Shah F16-0510 2016 3rd BSSE  Information Technology
19 Shamran Ullah Muhammad Iqbal F17-0947 2017 1st BS Hons Forestry & Wildlife
20 Shanza Shafique Muhammad Shafique   2017 1st BS Hons Environmental Science
21 Samra  Saleem Shah F16-0938 2016 3rd MSc Economics
22 Ejaz ul Haq Zahir Khan F16-0241 2016 3rd BS Hons Forestry & Wildlife
23 Irfan Ullah Khan Sakht Marjan F17-1158 2017 1st MSc Medical lab Technology
24 Ume Kalsoom Bashir Ahmed F17-0873 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
25 Laraib Shabbir Muhammad Shabbir F17-0541 2017 1st  BS Hons Medical lab Technology
26 Muhammad Usman Muhammad Farid F16-0870 2017 1st BSCS Information Technology
27 Mussadiq Ijaz Qureshi Muhammad Ijaz F17-0111 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
28 Aneesa Syed Syed Fida Hussain Shah F17-0009 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
29  Sana Ishaq Muhammad Ishaq F17-1219 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
30 Aniqa Jalil Abdul Jalil F16-0159 2016 3rd BS Hons Microbiology
31 Syed Sohaib Ahmed Syed Qismat Wali F16-0546 2016 3rd BS Hons Medical lab Technology
32 Muhammad Jawad Anwar Muhammad Anwar F17-0902 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
33 MuhammadQasim Perverash Khan F17-0440 2017 1st BBA Management Sciences
34 Waqar Ahmed Ali Zar Khan F16-0190 2016 3rd BS Hons Microbiology
35 Hamza Sajid Sajid Hussain F16-0755 2016 3rd BSSE  Information Technology
36 Ayesha Muqqadar Muqqadar Khan F17-1082 2017 1st MCS Information Technology
37 Behram Khan Akhtar Rehman F16-0038 2016 3rd BSCS Information Technology
38 Daniyal Ahmad Khalid Mehmood F16-0021 2016 3rd BSCS Information Technology
39 Noman Bashir Bashir Ahmed F17-0429 2017 1st BBA Management Sciences
40 Muhammad Omer Mazhar Mazhar ul Hassan F17-0839 2017 1st BS(Accounting & Finance) Management Sciences
41 Masooma Bibi Muhammad Ejaz F17-0974 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
42 Asad Khan Akhtar Khan F17-0458 2017 1st BBA Management Sciences
43 Mian Ilyas Gul Mian Abbas Gul F17-0196 2017 1st BSCS Information Technology
44 Zeeshan Ali Ali Ahmed F17-1281 2017 1st BS Hons Geology
45 Bilal Ahmed Gulzar Ahmed F17-0672 2017 1st BS Hons Agriculture
46 Anam Ijaz Ijaz Ahmad   2017 1st BSCS Information Technology
47 Aasmah Bibi Muhammad Rehman F17- 2017 1st BS Hons Psychology
48 Abdul Basit Shah Zaman F16-0355 2016 3rd BS Hons Geology
49 Imran Ali Khan Noor Zaman F17-0039 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
50 Shaguft Anwar Muhammad Anwar F16-0371 2016 3rd BBA Management Sciences
51 Munazza  Peerdad F16-0570 2016 3rd BS Hons Economics
52 Noman Ali Sadaqat Ali F16-0085 2016 3rd BSCS Information Technology
53 Syeda Durain Fatima Syed Chan Hussain Shah F16-0117 2016 3rd BS Hons Psychology
54 Khawar Abbas Zahid Abbas F16-0743 2016 3rd BS Hons Geology
55 Iqra Laraib Hussain Khan F17-0910 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
56 Sheikh Laraib Sheikh Imatiaz F17-1282 2017 1st BS Hons Geology
57 Haider Hassan Iqbal Hussain F17-0041 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
58 Muhammad Atif Muhammad Zahoor F17-0858 2017 1st BS(Accounting & Finance) Management Sciences
59 Zeeshan Ahmad Karim Khan F17-0623 2017 1st BS Hons Medical lab Technology
60 Iqra Rehman Abid Rehman F17-1040 2017 1st BS Hons Psychology
61 Ahsan Ayyaz Ayyaz Ahmad F17-0093 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
62 Fahad Hussain Muhammad Ramzan F17-0057 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
63 Aqib Khan Riasat Khan F17-0026 2017 1st BSCS Information Technology
64 Aliya Khan Ajmal Khan F17-0536 2017 1st BS Hons Medical lab Technology
65 Ayesha Amar Amar Mahmood F17-0777 2017 1st BS Hons Pure & Applied Mathematics
66 Anas Saeed Saeed Rabbani F16-0704 2016 3rd BS Hons Medical lab Technology
67 Syeda Laiba Shah Syed Sajawal Shah F17-0857 2017 1st BS(Accounting & Finance) Management Sciences
68 Muqaddas Noor Muhammad Ayaz F17-0745 2017 1st BS Hons Environmental Science
69 Abdul Samad Abdul Wahid F17-0115 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
70 Syed Hasnaat Ali Shah Syed Baha Uddin F16-0551 2016 3rd BSCS Information Technology
71 Uzair Arshad Muhammad Arshad F16-0044 2016 3rd BSCS Information Technology
72 Usama Qazi Qazi Imtiaz Ahmed F16-0555 2016 3rd BS Hons Geology
73 Arslan Khan Arshad Khan F16-0068 2016 3rd BS Hons Geology
74 Hammad Ali Rehmat Din F17-0269 2017 1st BS Hons Geology
75 Hadiya Yahya Muhammad Yahaya F16-0805 2016 3rd BS Hons Medical lab Technology
76 Muhammad Mohsin Tahir Tahir Ahmed F17-1212 2017 1st BS Hons Agriculture
77 Daniyal Ahmad Riaz Akhter naseem F16-0026 2016 3rd BSCS Information Technology
78 Abdul Haseeb Muhammad Riasat F17-0122 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
79 Tahir Farooq Muhammad Farooq F17-0147 2017 1st BSCS Information Technology
80 Musfirah  Tanveer Tanveer Akhter F17-0866 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
81 Salman Khan  Javed Khan F17-0299 2017 1st BS Hons Geology
82 Shanza Rafique Malik Muhammad Rafique F17-1156 2017 1st MSc Medical lab Technology
83 Zoya Malik Malik karamEllahi F17-0151 2017 1st BSCS Information Technology
84 Bushra Mukhtair Mukhtair Ahmed   2017 1st MSc Microbiology
85 Tayyaba  Muhammad Hafeez F17-0913 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
86 Samia Gul Abdul Hameed Khan F17-0895 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
87 Hifza Rehman Habib ur Rehman F17-0923 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
88 Tehzain Shahnaz Shahnaz F17-1041 2017 1st BS Hons Psychology
89 Bushra Mukhtair Noor ul Barar F17-0924 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
90 Rida Nayab Asad Mehmood Khan F17-0878 2017 1st MSc Microbiology
91 Samavia Awan Amjad Saeed F16-0382 2016 3rd BSSE  Information Technology
92 Noman Yousaf Muhammad Yousaf F16-0157 2016 3rd BS Hons Geology
93 Naila Maqbool Maqbool Ahmad F17-0644 2017 1st BS Hons Medical lab Technology
94 Muhammad Asif Wali Dad   2017 1st BS Hons Medical lab Technology
95 Ayesha Nazir Muhammad Nazir F16-0260 2016 3rd BSSE  Information Technology
96 Bilal Ahmed Nawar Khan F16-0289 2017 3rd BS Hons Agriculture
97 Malaika Baig Mirza Ejaz Baig F17-0067 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
98 Aqsa pazir Chodhary Pazir ahmed F17-1112 2017 1st MSc Psychology
99 Rizwan Mohammad Riaz Mohammad F17-0647 2017 1st BS Hons Agriculture
100 Iqra Khan Rab Nawaz Khan F17-896 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
101 Kaleem Ali Shamshair Ali F16-0705 2016 3rd BSCS Information Technology
102 Raza Muhammad Khan Niaz Muhammad Khan F16--0794 2016 3rd BS Hons Medical lab Technology
103 Syed Alina Kazmi Syed Khizar Kazm F17-0561 2017 1st BS Hons Medical lab Technology
104 Malaika Munawar Tahir Mehmood F17-0106 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
105 Rabia Iqbal Tanveer Iqbal F17-0769 2017 1st BS Hons Pure & Applied Mathematics
106 Ayisha Bibi Muhammad Ramzan F17-1054 2017 1st BS Hons Education
107 Arhum Ali Wajid Ali F17-0489 2017 1st BBA Management Sciences
108 Zoya Bibi Muhammad Sabir F17-0077 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
109 Atif Ali Gul Wali F17-0471 2017 1st BBA Management Sciences
110 Arif Ullah Wazir Khair Muhammad F17- 2014 1st BS Hons Microbiology
111 Sikandar Fiaz Khan Muhammad Fiaz Khan F16-0323 2016 3rd BS Hons Microbiology
112 Kainat Naseer Naseer Ahmed F16-0473 2016 1st BS Hons Psychology
113 Aqsa Rehman Kaleem ur Rehman F17-1045 2017 1st BS Hons Psychology
114 Talha Zubair Zubair Muhammad F17-0226 2017 1st BSCS Information Technology
115 Zeeshan Fiaz Muhammad Fiaz Awan F17-0476 2017 1st BBA Management Sciences
116 Tooba Malik Abdul Malik F17-0767 2017 1st BS Hons Pure & Applied Mathematics
117 Asad Ullah Gul Bahram Khan F17-0952 2017 1st BS Hons Forestry & Wildlife
118 Kinza Haider Haider Zaman F17-0648 2017 1st BS Hons Medical lab Technology
119 Aqsa Irshad Irshad Ahmad F17-0885 2017 1st BS Hons Microbiology
120 Laraib Islam Abdul Islam F17-0796 2017 1st BS Hons Economics
121 Iftikhar Ali Ghulam Hassan F17-0212 2017 1st BSCS Information Technology
122 Afaq Ahmed Ishfaq Hussian F17-0086 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
123 Touseef ur Rehman Muhammad Ilyas Awan F17-0449 2017 1st BBA Management Sciences
124 Waqas Ahamd Rehmat Ali F17-0144 2017 1st BSCS Information Technology
125 Ishtiaq Ahmed Muhammad Ishfaq F17-0944 2017 1st BS Hons Forestry & Wildlife
126 Muhammad Mudassar Jehanzeb  F17-1226 2017 1st MSc Medical lab Technology
127 Ghulam Muhammad Khan Muhammad  F17-0131 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
128 Waseem Nawaz Muhammad Nawaz F17-0127 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
129 Ubaid Ullah Aftab Ahmed F17-0369 2017 1st BBA Management Sciences
130 Faiza Irfan Muhammad Irfan Khan F17-0441 2017 1st BBA Management Sciences
131 Muhammad Raza Abdul Khanan F17-0257 2017 1st BS Hons Geology
132 Syed Bilal Shah Merban Shah F17-0238 2017 1st BSCS Information Technology
133 Asma Qazi Qazi Mehmood Anwar F17-0999 2014 1st BS Hons Psychology
134 Usama Yaqoob Muhammad Yaqoob F17-0666 2017 1st BS Hons Agriculture
135 Afia Naeem Naeem Ahmad F17-0497 2017 1st BBA Management Sciences
136 Arslan Aziz Aziz ur Rehman F17-0214 2017 1st BSCS Information Technology
137 Umar Younas Muhammad Younas F17-0766 2017 1st BS Hons Pure & Applied Mathematics
138 Fatima Idreas Muhammad Idreas F 2017 1st BS Hons Pure & Applied Mathematics
139 Maria Nawaz Haq Nawaz F17-1081 2017 1st MCS Information Technology
140 Sehrish Muhammad Pervaiz F17-0639 2017 1st BS Hons Medical lab Technology
141 Zainab Bibi Rahim Bakhsh F17-0837 2017 1st BS(Accounting & Finance) Management Sciences
142 Haris Riaz Khan Muhammad Riaz Khan F17-0638 2017 1st BS Hons Medical lab Technology
143 Muhammad Abbas  Muhammad Ayub F17-0072 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
144 Salman Khan  Mehmood Khan F17-0967 2017 1st BS Hons Forestry & Wildlife
145 Arsalan Khan Yar Muhammad F17-0295 2017 1st BS Hons Geology
146 Hassan Azeem Muhammad Azeem F17-0109 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
147 Iqra Shahzadi Zulfiqar Ahmad F16-1024 2016 3rd MSc Psychology
148 Tayyab Jamil Jamil Ahmed F16-0359 2016 3rd BSSE  Information Technology
149 Lashana Khan Muhammad Rafique F17-0444 2017 1st BBA Management Sciences
150 Aroosa Mumtaz Mumtaz Ali F16-1024 2016 3rd MSc Psychology
151 Abrar Abbas Gulab Zar Khan F17-0578 2017 1st BS Hons Medical lab Technology
152 Shehzeb Ayub Muhammad Ayub F17-0439 2017 1st BBA Management Sciences
153 Abdullah Khan Dolat Khan F17-0645 2017 1st BS Hons Medical lab Technology
154 Rabea Basri Abdus  Salam F17-0656 2017 1st BS Hons Medical lab Technology
155 Afaq Ali Muhammad Arif F17-0027 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
156 Tayyab Fiaz Fiaz Muhammad F17- 2017 1st BS Hons Geology
157 Saad Rafique Muhammad Rafique F17-0114 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
158 Shehryar Sher Afzal Shad F17-0117 2017 1st BSSE  Information Technology
159 Hamza Zia Zia Muhammad  F16-0498 2016 3rd BS Hons Medical lab Technology
160 Hassan Ali Muhammad Arif F17-0263 2017 1st BS Hons Geology
161 Umair Iqbal Iqbal Yousaf F16-0600 2016 3rd BS Hons Medical lab Technology
162 Aneela Khan Ajmal Khan F16-0269 2016 3rd BS Hons Microbiology
163 Hamid Rehman Amir Nawaz F16-0635 2016 3rd BS Hons Medical lab Technology


Assistant Director
Student Financial Aid
The University of Haripur 

NEWS & EVENTS